Guide
Signeasy Pricing and Signeasy Plan Costs for Teams in 2026
By the SignElectronically team 7 min read
Send contracts to every signer in order, with reminders and a sealed PDF. Try the editor on one PDF, no account needed.
In this guide
- Signeasy pricing plans at a glance
- How much does Signeasy cost per month?
- What a team pays at 3, 10 and 25 users
- Signeasy API pricing
- What the Signeasy add-ons cost you
- Is Signeasy worth it?
- Signeasy vs SignElectronically compared on features
- Which Signeasy plan should you choose?
- Frequently asked questions
Signeasy pricing is $10 per user per month for Personal, $20 for Business and $30 for Business Pro, all billed yearly. That is $120, $240 or $360 per user per year. A ten person team pays $200 a month on Business or $300 on Business Pro before paid add-ons. Month to month billing costs more, and custom plans require a quote.
We sell competing electronic signature software with seats included. Our team plans and envelope allowances start at $24 a month billed yearly for three seats. Compare the total bill and the workflow you actually need.
The Signeasy figures below are US list prices shown on signeasy.com/pricing, checked October 25, 2026. They describe yearly billing. Confirm current terms before purchasing, especially for add-ons and API access.
Signeasy pricing plans at a glance
Personal suits one sender. Business introduces team administration and unlimited sending under fair use terms. Business Pro adds workflow controls and more integrations. Build Your Plan covers custom requirements for five or more seats or high volume.
| Plan | Per user per month, billed yearly | Per user per year | Sending and main features |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal | $10 | $120 | 1 user, 5 contracts sent per month, unlimited signing, mobile apps, Google Workspace and Microsoft apps, no templates |
| Business | $20 | $240 | Unlimited sending, reminders, admin dashboard, team template sharing, AI key term extraction and summaries |
| Business Pro | $30 | $360 | Roles and permissions, usage tracking, supporting document requests, approval workflows, sequential signing |
| Build Your Plan | Custom quote | Custom quote | 5 or more seats or high volume, SSO, HIPAA, bulk send, 21 CFR Part 11, SMS, success manager, API at additional cost |
Business also includes Google Drive and OneDrive personal sync, two factor authentication (2FA) and 24/7 email support. Business Pro adds signer 2FA, SharePoint, HubSpot, OneDrive for Business and priority support. Account 2FA and signer authentication serve different people, so check both against your security requirements.
How much does Signeasy cost per month?
On yearly billing, multiply $20 or $30 by the people who need to send. Ten Business users cost $2,400 a year. Ten Business Pro users cost $3,600. The monthly equivalents help you budget, but they describe an annual purchase rather than a monthly payment commitment.
Signeasy advertises savings of up to 33% with yearly billing. Month to month costs more, but that headline does not establish a monthly rate for each tier. Check the current checkout price instead of applying the maximum discount to every plan.
There is a 14 day trial and a 100 day money back guarantee on yearly self serve plans. Read the eligibility and refund conditions before relying on the guarantee. Unlimited sending is subject to fair use terms, so confirm how your expected workload fits them.
What a team pays at 3, 10 and 25 users
These are monthly equivalents on yearly billing, in US dollars. Signeasy totals use its published per user rates, without discounts or add-ons. For five or more seats, a Build Your Plan quote may differ. Our totals include the listed seats and a shared monthly envelope allowance.
| Users | Signeasy Business | Signeasy Business Pro | SignElectronically, yearly billing | SignElectronically, monthly billing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | $60 | $90 | Starter $24, 3 seats, 50 envelopes | $49 |
| 10 | $200 | $300 | Plus $74, 10 seats, 500 envelopes | $149 |
| 25 | $500 | $750 | Pro $249, 25 seats, 2,000 envelopes | $499 |
Ten Business users cost $126 more per month than Plus on yearly billing, or $1,512 more per year. Business Pro costs $226 more per month, or $2,712 more per year. Those are subscription differences, not promises that the products do identical work.
A signing request is an envelope in our plans. Separate requests to a recipient list each use an envelope. If your team exceeds the allowance, the lower seat price alone does not settle the comparison. Signeasy's sending model can suit higher volume better, subject to its fair use conditions.
Signeasy API pricing
Signeasy API pricing needs a separate check from its sender subscriptions. Third party trackers erpresearch and pricingsaas in October 2026 list Starter with 100 test requests, Intermediate at about $125 a month and Advanced at about $250 a month. These are third party figures, not confirmed vendor list prices.
Ask Signeasy to confirm current API tiers, production allowances and overage rates in writing. Test requests do not establish a production sending allowance. Build Your Plan lists the API at additional cost, so a custom subscription does not mean API usage is included in the base quote.
Our Pro plan includes API access, embedded signing and 2,000 envelopes a month for $249 a month billed yearly, or $499 monthly. Compare production volume, authentication and completion events as well as the fee. A lower starting API price can still be the better choice for a smaller integration.
What the Signeasy add-ons cost you
Business Pro lists bulk send, SSO, SMS and HIPAA as paid add-ons without public prices. A team cannot calculate the final cost from the $30 seat rate alone. Ask for a written quote that separates the subscription, each add-on and any usage charges.
- Bulk send. Confirm batch limits and whether charges depend on users, recipients or volume. Our CSV bulk send workflow is included on Plus and Pro, within their envelope allowances.
- SSO. Check identity provider support, provisioning and which users need the add-on. Build Your Plan lists SSO among its features.
- SMS. Ask what the charge covers, delivery or verification, and whether destination countries affect the rate.
- HIPAA. Confirm contractual terms and workflow requirements with Signeasy. A feature name alone does not establish that your process meets those requirements.
Build Your Plan bundles several of these capabilities, but it is still a custom quote. Compare the full package against Business Pro with the add-ons you need rather than assuming either route costs less.
Is Signeasy worth it?
Signeasy can earn its price if your team uses its mobile apps, AI summaries or business integrations regularly. A manager reviewing incoming agreements may value key term extraction more than a lower subscription. HubSpot or SharePoint access can also save duplicate filing.
The case is weaker when several occasional senders upload finished PDFs and need little else. Then the seat bill grows while the work stays simple. Personal is cheaper than our Starter for one user, but its five contract limit and lack of templates matter. Business becomes useful when sending and template reuse increase.
Follow the agreement beyond signature during your trial. Once the client signs, billing starts, and accounts receivable automation can help follow up on invoices. Check who hands the signed agreement to finance and how payment terms reach the invoice.
Signeasy vs SignElectronically compared on features
| Feature | Signeasy | SignElectronically |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Per user, custom quotes available | 3, 10 or 25 seats included on Starter, Plus or Pro |
| Sending | 5 contracts on Personal, unlimited on Business and Business Pro under fair use | 50, 500 or 2,000 envelopes per month |
| AI contract summaries | Business and above | Not offered |
| Mobile apps | Dedicated apps | Browser signing, no dedicated mobile app |
| HubSpot and SharePoint integrations | Business Pro | No native connectors for these services |
| Bulk send and SMS | Paid Business Pro add-ons or custom plan | Plus and Pro, with batch and SMS allowances |
| SSO | Business Pro add-on or custom plan | Pro |
| API and embedded signing | Confirm API package and embedded signing terms with vendor | Pro |
| 100 day money back guarantee | Yearly self serve plans | No equivalent guarantee |
Signeasy wins on AI summaries, dedicated mobile apps, the named integrations and its 100 day guarantee. Our advantage is a published team price with bulk send, shared templates, branding, SMS codes and webhooks on Plus. Pro adds the API, embedded signing, SSO and retention rules. Choose the features that remove work from your actual process.
Which Signeasy plan should you choose?
Choose Personal for one sender handling no more than five contracts a month without templates. Choose Business for recurring team sending, shared templates and AI summaries. Choose Business Pro when roles, approvals, sequential signing, supporting documents or the named business integrations are required.
Request custom pricing for five or more seats or high volume, particularly if SSO, bulk send or HIPAA requirements drive the purchase. For broader comparisons, read our DocuSign pricing breakdown, SignWell team cost comparison and PandaDoc plans and seat costs. Price the same users and workflow in each.
Frequently asked questions
How much does Signeasy cost?
Signeasy costs $10 per user per month for Personal, $20 for Business and $30 for Business Pro on yearly billing. That equals $120, $240 or $360 per user per year. Month to month billing costs more. Paid add-ons and API usage can increase the total.
Is Signeasy cheaper than DocuSign?
At the team list prices compared here, Signeasy Business at $20 per user is cheaper than DocuSign Standard at $30 on yearly billing. Signeasy Business Pro is $30, versus $45 for DocuSign Business Pro. Feature placement, sending allowances and add-ons differ, so compare the complete workflow before choosing.
Does Signeasy have bulk send?
Yes, Signeasy lists bulk send as a paid add-on to Business Pro and includes it in Build Your Plan. The public pricing page does not give the Business Pro add-on price. Get a quote and confirm batch limits, usage terms and whether your expected sending volume changes the cost.
Does Signeasy have an API?
Yes, Signeasy offers an API, listed at additional cost with Build Your Plan. Third party trackers list Starter test access and paid tiers around $125 and $250 a month. Those figures need vendor confirmation. Ask for current production allowances, overages and embedded signing terms before budgeting an integration.
Is there a cheaper alternative to Signeasy for teams?
For ten senders, SignElectronically Plus costs $74 a month billed yearly, including ten seats and 500 envelopes. Signeasy Business costs $200 a month for ten users on yearly billing. Plus includes bulk send and shared templates, while Signeasy offers AI summaries and unlimited sending under fair use terms.
Does Signeasy offer a trial or money back guarantee?
Signeasy offers a 14 day trial and a 100 day money back guarantee on yearly self serve plans. Check the current eligibility, cancellation and refund conditions before paying. The guarantee is a useful advantage for a team testing real workflows, but it does not establish refund terms for custom contracts.